School Staff

 

Administrative Staff

Dr. Beth Bellipanni Principal  
Tiffany Lindmark Assistant Principal  
Dr. Josef Smith Assistant Principal  
Ricky Smith
Athletic Director
 
Dr. Grant Dickinson
Pirates' Landing Administrator
 
 

Teaching Staff

Annulis, Keith History - Football  
Archbold, Michael Math - Boys Soccer  
Batten, Andrew History  
Battles, Catherine Science  
Bayer, Christopher Special Services - Cross Country  
Benoit, Chasity Science  
Bensch, Kendra Science Department Chair  
Brasfield, John History - Football  
Broadway, Hannah Electives  
Butler, Jennifer English, Department Chair  
Byrd, Heidi History  
Clark, Katrina Art  
Clement, Garrett Electives - Choir, Show Choir  
Cuevas, Shanee' Special Services  
Daigle, DP English  
Donald, Brent Math - Golf  
Elkins, DJ History - Fastpitch  
Foretich, Tara Special Services - Cheer  
Frye, Jennifer Electives  
Gibson, Faith Math  
Greenslade, Jeremy Electives  
Hough Dennis Math  
Jaynes, Lauren Pirates' Landing  
King, David Special Services - Football  
King, Stefen Science - Computer Science - Football  
Ladner, Ashley Math  
Laurie, Dylan Science  
Lee, Luke English - Volleyball - eSports   
Lewis, Rickey Electives  
Liles, Dustin Foreign Language  
Lumpkin, Caroline English - Girls Basketball  
McKay, Morgan Special Services  
McKenna, Tammy Science  
Meyers, Vicki Pirates' Landing - Math  
Montiforte, Kiley Special Services  
Murray, Candace Math  
Murray, Launa History - Department Chair  
Necaise, Stacy Foreign Language  
Nelson, Belinda English  
Phillippi, Clare English  
Pierce, Samantha English  
Rishel, Savannah Special Services  
Rogers, Michele Interventionist  
Sikes, Robin PE - Boys Basketball  
Stansbury, Garrett History -  Football  
Stockstill, Jeff PE - Football  
Swilley, Barbie Electives - Cheer - Dept. Chair  
Taylor, Sara Special Services  
Thames, Hardy History  
Vincent, Patrick Band  
VonderBruegge, Nicole English  
Weems, Joy Math  
Williams, Melissa Librarian - Media Specialist   

Support

Snell, Emily School Counselor  
Cobb, Paige School Counselor  
Necaise, Brandy Guidance Office - Records Clerk  
Cuevas, Jessica Administrative Assistant - Attendance  
Barkum, Laiysha Administrative Assistant - Finance  
Lemon, Tamara Administrative Assistant - Athletics  
Dedeaux, John Willie School Resource Officer  
Jewel, Siri  Technology  
Rushing, Paula
Nurse
 
Jones, Lea Custodial   
Averi Culpepper Support Services - ISI