Athletics/Activities » Sport Schedules

Sport Schedules

Date Opponent Time Place  
Aug. 27 Long Beach 7:00 Home  
Sept. 3 FCAHS 7:00 Away  
Sept. 10 Purvis 7:00 Home  
Sept. 17 St. Stanislaus 7:00 Away  
Sept. 24 Poplarville 7:00 Home  
Oct. 1 Open      
Oct. 8 Moss Point* 7:00 Away  
Oct. 15 Bay High* 7:00 Home  
Oct. 22 Stone County* 7:00 Away  
Oct. 29 Greene County* 7:00 Home  
         
Date Opponent Time Place  
Aug. 30 Moss Point 6:00 Away  
Sept. 7 Long Beach 6:00 Home  
Sept. 13 Poplarville 6:00 Away  
Sept. 27 Stone County 6:00 Home  
Oct. 4 St. Stanislaus 6:00 Away  
Oct. 11 Bay High 6:00 Away  
Oct. 18 St. Patrick 6:00 Home  
Oct. 25 Gautier 6:00 Home  
Date Opponent 9th JV V Place
Aug. 7 Jamboree @ Gulfport     TBD     Away
Aug. 10 West Harrison        5:30      6:30     Away
Aug. 12 Biloxi      4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
Aug. 17 St. Martin      4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
Aug. 19 St. Patrick   5:30 6:30 Home
Aug. 21 Pass High Tournament     TBD Home
Aug. 24 Picayune 4:30 5:30 6:30 Home
Aug. 26 Long Beach      4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
Aug. 31 Moss Point*        5:30      6:30     Away
Sept. 2 Poplarville*        5:30      6:30     Away
Sept. 4 St. Patrick        5:30      6:30     Away
Sept. 7 Stone County*   5:30 6:30 Home
Sept. 9 Bay St. Louis* (Teacher Appreciation) 4:30 5:30 6:30 Home
Sept. 16 Moss Point*   5:30 6:30 Home
Sept. 18 Gulfport Tournament         TBD     Away
Sept. 21 Poplarville*   5:30 6:30 Home
Sept. 23 Stone County*        5:30      6:30     Away
Sept. 28 Bay St. Louis* 4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
Sept. 30 Picayune      4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
Oct. 5 D'Iberville        5:30      6:30     Away
Oct. 7 Hancock      4:30      5:30      6:30     Away
 
DATE OPPONENT JUNIOR VARSITY VARSITY LOCATION
Oct. 23 Pass Christian Jamboree   TBA PCHS
Oct. 30 Gulfport Classic**   TBA Gulfport
Nov. 2 PCHS Tournament**   8:30 PCHS
Nov. 4 PCHS Tournament   8:30 PCHS
Nov. 6 PCHS Tournament 12:00 5:30 PCHS
Nov. 12 Ocean Springs   7:30 PCHS
Nov. 13 Presbyterian Christian 2:00 (9th) 4:30 PCHS
Nov. 16 St. Stanislaus 5:00 6:30 S.S.C.
Nov. 19 Hancock 5:00 7:30 Hancock
Nov. 23 Harrison Central 3:15 6:00 PCHS
Nov. 30 Picayune 5:00 7:30 Picayune
Dec. 3 W. Harrison 5:00 7:30 W. Harrison
Dec. 10 St. Martin 5:00 7:30 PCHS
Dec. 14 Gulfport 5:00 7:30 Gulfport
Dec. 17 Long Beach 4:00 5:30 PCHS
Dec. 18 War on the Shore TBA TBA St. Stanislaus
Dec. 21 Pascagoula 3:00 6:00 PCHS
Dec. 28, 29 Bay Tournament   TBA Bay
Jan. 4 Bay High* 5:00 7:30 Bay
Jan. 7 Stone County 5:00 7:30 Stone Co.
Jan. 11 Moss Point*   7:30 PCHS
Jan. 14 Greene Co.* 5:00 7:30 Greene Co.
Jan. 18 Stone Co.*   7:30 PCHS
Jan. 21 Moss Point* 5:00 7:30 Moss Point
Jan. 25 Bay High* 5:00 7:30 PCHS
Jan. 28 Greene County*   7:30 PCHS
Jan. 29 Hoopfest TBA TBA Biloxi Coliseum
Feb. 1 D'Iberville 5:00 7:15 D'Iberville
Feb. 8-12 District Tournament   TBA TBA
Feb. 14-15 State Playoffs, Round 1   TBA TBA
Feb. 18-19 State Playoffs, Round2   TBA TBA
Feb. 24-26 State Tournament   TBA TBA
Feb. 8-Mar. 6 State Tournament   TBA Jackson
         
District Game* Classic Game**      
DATE OPPONENT JUNIOR VARSITY VARSITY LOCATION
Oct. 23 Pass Christian Jamboree   TBA PCHS
Oct. 30 Gulfport Classic**   TBA Gulfport
Nov. 2 PCHS Tournament**   7:00 PCHS
Nov. 4 PCHS Tournament   7:00 PCHS
Nov. 6 PCHS Tournament 11:00 4:00 PCHS
Nov. 12 Ocean Springs 5:00 6:15 PCHS
Nov. 13 Presbyterian Christian 1:00 (9TH) 3:00 PCHS
Nov. 16 St. Stanislaus     S.S.C.
Nov. 19 Hancock 4:00 6:15 Hancock
Nov. 23 Harrison Central  2:00 4:30 PCHS
Nov. 27 Pearl River C. C. Shootout   TBA P.R.C.C.
Nov. 30 Picayune   6:15 Picayune
Dec. 3 W. Harrison 4:00 6:15 W. Harrison
Dec. 10 St. Martin   6:15 PCHS
Dec. 11 Long Beach   1:30 Long Beach
Dec. 14 Gulfport 4:00 6:15 Gulfport
Dec. 16, 17 Harrison Central Tournament   TBA Harrison Central
Dec. 21 Pascagoula 2:00 4:30 PCHS
Dec. 28, 29 Bay Tournament   TBA Bay
Jan. 4 Bay High* 4:00 6:15 Bay
Jan. 7 Stone County   6:15 Stone Co.
Jan. 11 Moss Point* 5:00 6:15 PCHS
Jan. 14 Greene Co.*   6:15 Greene Co.
Jan. 18 Stone Co.* 5:00 6:15 PCHS
Jan. 21 Moss Point*   6:15 Moss Point
Jan. 25 Bay High* 4:00 6:15 PCHS
Jan. 28 Greene County* 5:00 6:00 PCHS
Feb. 1 D'Iberville 4:00 6:00 D'Iberville
Feb. 8-12 District Tournament   TBA TBA
Feb. 14-15 State Playoffs, Round 1   TBA TBA
Feb. 18-19 State Playoffs, Round 2   TBA TBA
Feb. 24-26 State Tournament   TBA TBA
Feb. 8-Mar. 6 State Tournament   TBA Jackson
         
District Game* Classic Game**      
         
10/23 Biloxi and Stone scrimmages Away TBD
10/25-10/27 JV Jamboree Away  TBD
10/28 Ocean Springs  Home  5:30/7:00
10/30 Gulfport classic Away TBD
11/2 Long beach  Home 5:30
11/4 Poplarville  Away 5:30
11/10 Gulfport  Home 5:30
11/12 Picayune  Away 5:30
11/17 JV vs  TBD TBD
12/1 JV vs Picayune Home 5:30
12/3 Bay  Home TBD
12/7 Harrison Central Away 5:30
12/9 Hancock Home 5:30
TBD Stone Away TBD
12/16 West Harrison Away 5:30
12/17 Diberville Away 5:30/7:00
1/12 JV vs  TBD TBD
1/14 Stone Home TBD
1/18 Bay Away TBD
1/21 Diberville Home 5:30

2021-2022

 

Aug. 17    Tues  Long Beach, Hancock Marsha Barbour Center   5:00

 

Aug. 25     Wed  Biloxi Biloxi Natatorium  5:00

 

Aug. 31     Tues  LB, SSC, OlA Marsha Barbour Center                5:00

 

Sept. 7      Tues    LB, Harrison Central Marsha Barbour Center     5:00

 

Sept. 11    Sat      West Jones Invitational Laurel   TBA

 

Sept. 14    Tues    Picayune Picayune                                                         5:00

 

Oct. 2        Sat       Demoruelle Invitational Biloxi                                    TBA

 

Oct. 5        Tues  LB, Pascagoula Marsha Barbour Center  5:00

 

Oct. 16      Sat  South State Laurel                                                        TBA

 

Oct. 22      Fri        State Championships Tupelo                                       TBA